Jachin
Boaz

Kempsville Lodge No. 196

4869 Princess Anne Road
Virginia Beach, VA 23462

Lodge Officers - Kempsville Lodge No. 196

Lodge Officers Through The Years

1955

left to right

  1. John Edward Marr - Treasurer
  2. Augustus Manley Powers, Jr. - Senior Deacon
  3. Juett Lennon Torbert - Chaplain
  4. Willis Vernon Fentress, Sr - Deputy Grand Master
  5. George Raymond Ferrel - Senior Warden
  6. Lewis Raymond Snyder - Junior Steward
  1. William Hollowell Pierce - Worshipful Master
  2. John Ernest Clausen - Tiler
  3. Levi Harold Jackson - Junior Warden
  4. Reeden Hamlin Harris - Senior Steward
  5. Marshall Aubrey Williams - Junior Deacon
  6. Robert John Snowdon - Secretary

1964

left to right

  1. Lew Snyder - Worshipful Master, 1960
  2. John Marr - Treasurer
  3. Elwood Grant - Senior Warden
  4. Bill Pierce - Secretary
  5. Grayson Pearce - Worshipful Master
  1. Harry Holland - Junior Deacon
  2. Earl Polhamus - Junior Warden
  3. Arthur Bulman - Senior Deacon
  4. Mike Lombardo - Tiler

1966

Photo courtesy of Worshipful Ejnar Olaf Jorgensen

left to right

  1. William Earl Craddock - Junior Deacon
  2. Mike Lombardo - Tiler
  3. Arthur Bulman - Senior Warden
  4. Franklin Linwood Beard - Junior Steward
  5. Robert Macon Hodges - Chaplain
  6. Earl Lewis Polhamus - Worshipful Master
  1. Bill Pierce - Secretary
  2. Harry Holland - Junior Warden
  3. John Edward Marr - Treasurer
  4. Dwight Paul Jones - Senior Deacon
  5. Tommy Haste - Senior Steward

1971

Photo courtesy of Worshipful Ejnar Olaf Jorgensen

left to right

  1. Mike Lombardo - Senior Deacon
  2. John E. Marr - Treasurer
  3. Richard Alfred Davis - Senior Steward
  4. George Wallace - Senior Warden
  5. Richard A. Fisher - Junior Steward
  6. Franklin Linwood Beard, Sr - Worhipful Master
  1. Bill Pierce - Secretary
  2. Lee Kelberg - Junior Warden
  3. Clarence E. Burker - Tiler
  4. Ernest Aubrey Graham - Junior Deacon
  5. Clarence Gwaltney Felts - Chaplain

1978

Photo courtesy of Worshipful Joe Thornton

left to right

  1. Wally Pittard - Tiler
  2. Frank Creasy - Senior Deacon
  3. Jimmie Wilder - Marshal
  4. Carlton Miles - Senior Warden
  5. Tom McGowan - Junior Steward
  6. John E. Marr - Treasurer
  1. Monte Howell - Worshipful Master
  2. Bill Pierce - Secretary
  3. Ejnar Jorgenson - Junior Warden
  4. Joe Thornton - Chaplain
  5. Charlie Cochran - Junior Deacon
  6. Bill Knowles - Senior Steward

1979

Photo courtesy of Worshipful Joe Thornton

left to right

  1. Jimmie Wilder - Chaplain
  2. Bill Knowles - Senior Deacon
  3. George Wallace - Treasurer
  4. Frank Creasy - Senior Warden
  5. Wally Pittard - Junior Steward
  6. Ejnar Jorgenson - Worshipful Master
  1. Bill Pierce - Secretary
  2. Charles Cochran - Junior Warden
  3. Ralph Ward - Tiler
  4. Tom McGowan - Junior Deacon
  5. Joe Thornton - Senior Steward

1983

Photo courtesy of Worshipful Joe Thornton

left to right

  1. Bobby Spruill - Tiler
  2. Gordon Moffat - Marshal
  3. Joe Thornton - Senior Warden
  4. George Wallace - Treasurer
  5. Woody Pick - Musician
  6. Tom McGowan - Worshipful Master
  7. Jimmy Wilder - Senior Deacon
  1. Mark Morris - Chaplain
  2. Bill Pierce - Secretary
  3. Wally Pittard - Junior Warden
  4. Ray Hall - Senior Steward
  5. Ralph Ward - Junior Deacon
  6. Jim Gardner - Junior Steward

1984

Photo courtesy of Worshipful Joe Thornton

left to right

  1. Bill Nolan - Tiler
  2. Ray Hall - Junior Deacon
  3. Charlie Paramore - Marshal
  4. Woody Pick - Musician
  5. Jim Gardner - Senior Steward
  6. Bobby Spruill - Chaplain
  7. Jimmy Wilder - Junior Warden
  1. George Wallace - Treasurer
  2. Joe Thornton - Worshipful Master
  3. Bill Pierce - Secretary
  4. Mark Morris - Junior Steward
  5. Wally Pittard - Senior Warden
  6. Ralph Ward - Senior Deacon

1985

Photo courtesy of Worshipful Jimmie Wilder

left to right

  1. Charlie Paramore - Tiler
  2. John Pick - Musician
  3. Mark Morris - Senior Steward
  4. George Wallace - Treasurer
  5. Ray Hall - Senior Deacon
  6. Wally Pittard - Worshipful Master
  1. Jimmie Wilder - Senior Warden
  2. Jim Gardner - Junior Deacon
  3. Bill Pierce - Secretary
  4. Ralph Ward - Junior Warden
  5. Bill Nolan - Chaplain
  6. Bobby Spruill - Junior Steward

1986

Photo courtesy of Worshipful Jimmie Wilder

left to right

  1. George Wallace - Treasurer
  2. Denny Harrison - Tiler
  3. Ralph Ward - Senior Warden
  4. Bobby Spruill - Senior Steward
  5. Jimmie Wilder - Worshipful Master
  1. Charlie Paramore - Junior Steward
  2. Ray Hall - Junior Warden
  3. Don Meyer - Chaplain
  4. Jim Gardner - Senior Deacon

1987

Photo courtesy of Worshipful Don Meyer

left to right

  1. Mark Morris - Senior Deacon
  2. Idus McCurry - Tiler
  3. Ray Hall - Senior Warden
  4. Don Meyer - Junior Steward
  5. Ralph Ward - Worshipful Master
  6. George Wallace - Treasurer
  1. Woody Pick - Musician
  2. Bill Pierce - Secretary
  3. Jim Gardner - Junior Warden
  4. Dennis Harrison - Chaplain
  5. Charlie Paramore - Senior Steward
  6. Bobby Spruill - Junior Deacon

1988

Photo courtesy of Worshipful Don Meyer

left to right

  1. Don Meyer - Junior Deacon
  2. Dennis Harrison - Senior Steward
  3. John Brazie, II - Chaplain
  4. Mark Morris - Junior Warden
  5. George Wallace - Treasurer
  6. Ray Hall - Worshipful Master
  1. Bill Pierce - Secretary
  2. Jim Gardner - Junior Warden
  3. Bill Nolan - Junior Steward
  4. Richard Hanly - Tiler
  5. Bobby Spruill - Senior Deacon

1989

Photo courtesy of Worshipful Don Meyer

left to right

  1. Dennis Harrison - Junior Deacon
  2. Alan Wyatt - Tiler
  3. Don Meyer - Senior Deacon
  4. Richard Fisher - Marshal
  5. Richard Hanly - Chaplain
  6. Mark Morris - Senior Warden
  7. Bill Pierce - Secretary
  1. Jim Gardner - Worshipful Master
  2. George Wallace - Treasurer
  3. John Brazie, II - Junior Steward
  4. Bobby Spruill - Junior Warden
  5. Bill Nolan - Senior Steward
  6. Fred Naujoks - Musician

1991

Photo courtesy of Worshipful Bob Stanek

left to right

  1. Carl William Nolan - Senior Deacon
  2. Andy Barnard - Tiler
  3. George Wallace - Treasurer
  4. Gene Lejeune - Marshal
  5. Don Meyer - Senior Warden
  6. Allen Wyatt - Junior Steward
  1. Bobby Spruill - Worshipful Master
  2. Guy Nolan - Senior Steward
  3. Denny Harrison - Junior Warden
  4. Bob Stanek - Chaplain
  5. Bill Pierce - Secretary
  6. Dick Hanly - Junior Deacon

1992

Photo courtesy of Worshipful Don Meyer

left to right

  1. Morris White -Marshal
  2. Bob Stanek - Junior Deacon
  3. Gene Lejeune - Senior Steward
  4. Bill Nolan - Junior Warden
  5. George Wallace - Treasurer
  6. Don Meyer - Worshipful Master
  1. Bill Pierce - Secretary
  2. Dennis Harrison - Junior Warden
  3. Fred Naujoks - Musician
  4. Alan Wyatt - Senior Deacon
  5. Claude Watkins - Chaplain
  6. Lawrence Kreitzer - Tiler

1994

Photo courtesy of Worshipful Bob Stanek

left to right

  1. Gene Lejeune - Senior Deacon
  2. Allen Wyatt - Senior Warden
  3. Don Robinson - Tiler
  4. George Wallace - Treasurer
  5. Bill Nolan - Worshipful Master
  1. Bill Pierce - Secretary
  2. Bob Stanek - Junior Warden
  3. Jack Shingleton - Chaplain
  4. Claude Watkins - Junior Deacon

1996

Photo courtesy of Worshipful Bob Stanek

left to right

  1. Terry Whitehurst - Chaplain
  2. Stanley Zalman Shipowitz - Junior Deacon
  3. Thomas Andrews Collins - Junior Steward
  4. Gene LeJeune - Senior Warden
  5. Right Worshipful George Joseph Wallace - Treasurer
  6. Philip Russell Jennings - Marshal
  1. Robert Wesley Stanek - Worshipful Master
  2. Charles Stanley Feinstein - Tiler
  3. Claude Watkins - Junior Warden
  4. Right Worshipful Bill Pierce - Secretary
  5. Morris White - Senior Deacon
  6. "Henley" Albert Morgan, Jr. - Chaplain

2002

Photo courtesy of Worshipful S. Ray Connard

left to right

  1. Emmett "Buddy" Pate - Junior Deacon
  2. Shawn Garfield - Senior Steward
  3. Prentice Tuck - Senior Deacon
  4. George Wallace - Treasurer
  5. Earnest Graham - Junior Warden
  6. Lloyd Holbrook - Tiler
  1. Ray Connard - Worshipful Master
  2. Bill Pierce - Secretary
  3. Bill Nelligar - Senior Warden
  4. Paul Lafond - Junior Steward
  5. Terry Whitehurst - Chaplain
  6. Ken Bremar - Marshal

2003

Photo courtesy of Worshipful G. Wilson "Bill" Nelligar

left to right

  1. Dennis Tompkins - Tiler
  2. Roger Cort - Senior Steward
  3. Prentice Tuck - Senior Warden
  4. Scott Foxwell - Musician
  5. Shawn Garfield - Senior Deacon
  6. G. Wilson "Bill" Nelligar - Worshipful Master
  7. Paul Lafond - Junior Deacon
  1. Emmett "Buddy" Pate - Junior Warden
  2. George Wallace - Treasurer
  3. Bill Pierce - Secretary
  4. Jeff Rasmussen - Chaplain
  5. Bob Metz - Marshal
  6. Robert Wadsworth - Junior Steward

2005

Photo courtesy of Right Worshipful Emmett "Buddy" Pate

left to right

  1. Bob Foxwell - Senior Deacon
  2. Scott Foxwell - Musician
  3. Cris Rodriguez - Junior Steward
  4. Shawn Garfield - Senior Warden
  5. Bill Pierce - Secretary
  6. Emmett "Buddy" Pate - Worshipful Master
  7. Bob Metz - Marshal
  1. Adam Green - Tiler
  2. Al Torres - Senior Steward
  3. Roger Cort - Junior Warden
  4. George Wallace - Treasurer
  5. Ron Jacobson - Chaplain
  6. John Caole - Junior Deacon

2006

Photo courtesy of Right Worshipful Emmett "Buddy" Pate

left to right

  1. Jonathon Jones - Junior Deacon
  2. Bill Nelligar - Marshal
  3. Chris Jaeger - Tiler
  4. Scott Foxwell - Musician
  5. Adam Green - Junior Warden
  6. George Wallace - Treasurer
  7. Shawn Garfield - Worshipful Master
  1. Bill Pierce - Secretary
  2. Jeff Rasmussen - Chaplain
  3. Roger Cort - Senior Warden
  4. Mark Wegesin - Senior Steward
  5. Rob Worthington - Junior Steward
  6. Ron Jacobson - Senior Deacon

2007

Photo courtesy of Right Worshipful Emmett "Buddy" Pate

left to right

  1. Joe Salt - Marshal
  2. Jonathon Jones - Senior Deacon
  3. Meade McCubbin - Senior Steward
  4. Adam Green - Senior Warden
  5. Scott Foxwell - Musician
  6. Bill Nolan - Secretary
  7. Roger Cort - Worshipful Master
  1. Bill Nelligar - Treasurer
  2. Ron Jacobson - Junior Warden
  3. Ross McLeod - Chaplain
  4. Todd Herbst - Junior Steward
  5. Bill Rawson - Junior Deacon
  6. Chris Jaeger - Tiler

2008

Photo courtesy of Right Worshipful Emmett "Buddy" Pate

left to right

  1. Rob Worthington - Senior Deacon
  2. Bill Peterson - Chaplain
  3. Stewart Swygart - Junior Steward
  4. Worshipful Bill Nelligar - Treasurer
  5. Joe Salt - Marshal
  6. Scott Foxwell - Musician
  7. Worshipful Chris Jaeger - Tiler
  1. Worshipful Adam Green - Worshipful Master
  2. Most Worshipful Edmund Cohen - Grand Master of Masons in Virginia, 2008
  3. Bill Rawson - Junior Warden
  4. Ron Jacobson - Senior Warden
  5. Dave Bortrager - Junior Deacon
  6. Michael Johnston - Senior Steward
  7. Worshipful Bill Nolan - Secretary

2009

Photo courtesy of Right Worshipful Emmett "Buddy" Pate

left to right

  1. Joe Salt - Marshal
  2. Bill Peterson - Senior Deacon
  3. Bill Rawson - Senior Warden
  4. Scott Foxwell - Musician
  5. Bill Nelligar - Treasurer
  6. Steve Sorano - Junior Deacon
  1. Ron Jacobson - Worshipful Master
  2. Bob Stanek - Secretary
  3. Michael Johnstone - Junior Warden
  4. Chris Jaeger - Tiler
  5. Jerry Hallal - Chaplain

2010

Photo courtesy of Right Worshipful Emmett "Buddy" Pate

left to right

  1. Robert Johns - Musician
  2. Steve Ridgeway - Senior Deacon
  3. Dave Borntrager - Marshal
  4. Michael Johnstone - Senior Warden
  5. Jack Bell - Senior Steward
  6. Bob Lankford - Tiler
  1. Bill Rawson - Worshipful Master
  2. Bill Nelligar - Treasurer
  3. Bill Peterson - Junior Warden
  4. Bob Stanek - Secretary
  5. Jerry Hallal - Junior Deacon
  6. John Preddy - Chaplain

2012

Photo courtesy of Right Worshipful Emmett "Buddy" Pate

left to right

  1. Greg Muir - Chaplain
  2. Scott Foxwell - Junior Deacon
  3. Christopher Anders - Senior Steward
  4. Jerry Hallal - Senior Warden
  5. Bob Lankford - Tiler
  1. William Peterson - Worshipful Master
  2. Bob Stanek - Secretary
  3. Steve Ridgeway - Junior Warden
  4. Robert Johns - Marshal
  5. John Preddy - Senior Deacon

Not shown: Bill Nelligar - Treasurer

2013

Photo courtesy of Right Worshipful Emmett "Buddy" Pate

left to right

  1. Greg Muir - Junior Deacon
  2. Bob Johns - Musician
  3. Todd DeFord - Senior Steward
  4. Steve Ridgeway - Senior Warden
  5. Bill Nelligar - Treasurer
  1. Jerry Hallal - Worshipful Master
  2. Chris Anders - Chaplain
  3. John Preddy - Junior Warden
  4. Dickie Cooper - Marshal
  5. Bob Stanek - Secretary

Not Shown:

  1. Scott Foxwell - Senior Deacon
  2. Jackson Bell - Junior Steward
  3. Terry Bledsoe - Tiler

2014

Photo courtesy of Right Worshipful Emmett "Buddy" Pate

left to right

  1. Bill Nelligar - Treasurer
  2. Dennis Eaton - Tiler
  3. Chris Anders - Senior Deacon
  4. Dickie Cooper - Marshal
  5. Steve Ridgeway - Worshipful Master
  1. Michael Johnstone - Senior Steward
  2. Scott Foxwell - Senior Warden
  3. Karl Wesseller - Chaplain
  4. Roger Taylor - Junior Deacon
  5. Bob Stanek - Secretary

Not Shown:

  1. Greg Muir - Junior Warden
  2. Jackson Bell - Junior Steward
  3. Bob Johns - Musician

2015

Photo courtesy of Right Worshipful Emmett "Buddy" Pate

left to right

  1. Bob Johns - Musician
  2. Bill Nelligar - Treasurer
  3. Charles Bateman - Senior Steward
  4. Scott Foxwell - Senior Warden
  5. Chris Anders - Senior Deacon
  6. Bill Peterson - Worshipful Master
  7. Dickie Cooper - Marshal
  1. Greg Muir - Junior Warden
  2. Jackson Bell - Junior Steward
  3. Dennis Eaton - Tiler
  4. Bob Stanek - Secretary
  5. Roger Taylor - Junior Deacon
  6. James Boone - Chaplain

2016

Photo courtesy of Right Worshipful Emmett "Buddy" Pate

left to right

  1. Ray Baez - Tiler
  2. Bill Nelligar - Treasurer
  3. Roger Taylor - Senior Deacon
  4. John Settle, IV - Musician
  5. Greg Muir - Senior Warden
  6. John Settle, III - Marshal
  7. Scott Foxwell - Worshipful Master
  1. Bob Stanek - Secretary
  2. Chris Anders - Junior Warden
  3. Todd Moissett - Junior Steward
  4. Mike Denning - Chaplain
  5. Dennis Eaton - Senior Steward
  6. Dave Trzeciakiewicz - Junior Deacon

2017

Photo courtesy of Right Worshipful Emmett "Buddy" Pate

left to right

  1. Ray Baez - Tiler
  2. Bill Nelligar - Treasurer
  3. Mike Denning - Chaplain
  4. Chris Anders - Senior Warden
  5. Dickie Cooper - Marshal
  6. Dave Trzeciakiewicz - Senior Deacon
  1. Greg Muir - Worshipful Master
  2. John Settle, III - Junior Deacon
  3. Scott Foxwell - Musician
  4. Roger Taylor - Junior Warden
  5. Dennis Eaton - Senior Steward
  6. Bob Stanek - Secretary